TNMCRP-1018 “XOXO” By Nikko Jones

null

#Follow Nikko Jones

Copyrighted.com Registered & Protected

NEW CABLES- TNM banner HTLYM

Tittle: “XOXO

[Intro]

xoxoxoxo

[Verse 1]

Kill everything in sight, yeah everything dead

That’s word to blacklist. What Reddington said?

Its “Qweezy Qweezy” baby hit you with a no look.

You cross both sides, then I hit you oh look

It’s tha’ “Qweez” crook nigga

They call me a crook nigga, (Qweez)

I’m screaming true blue, and they call me dope

Shook nigga I go by, Qweezy that nigga

It’s easy go figure

Torn up inside, by a few of these and scriptures

(Qweez)

Rep’n Figueroa, throw’n sets up on Morningside

(agh agh agh agh I got em)

Rep’n Figueroa, throw’n sets up on Morningside

(agh agh agh agh i got em)

Get’n my reps up, yuh like I was born to ride

Not even from Figueroa, feel’n like that fuck’n nigga whoah

(xoxooxoxo)

I mean even the death (ugh ugh) like I was born to die

(like i was born to die)

Ya’ll don’t hear me though. Not even from Figueroa

Feel’n like that fuck’n nigga though

(agh agh agh agh I got em)

It’s Qweezy nigga, a.k.a. the conjured

A Monster, a bonkers nigga they scared to sponsor

(they scared to sponsor)

Should call me ganja. Cause I spook niggas.

I’m also high yo, (yuh)

Super soak ya bish should call me hydro, (yuh)

I’m fly yo

New York’s finest thats a fly joke

Maggot

You smell me nigga/ pick up sticks faggot

(fagget)

I’m on some brash shit

(xoxooxoxo)

[Hook]

XO XO XO XO

XO XO XO XO

(This is special)

XO XO XO XO

XO XO XO XO

(Qweez)

[Verse 2]

Right when I got out‘a jail

And used to have doubts that I’d bail

I wrote up 28GRAMz

Feel’n like heaven gates slammed

Feel’n like shit like my scent

There ain’t no bitch in here gentz

Feel’n sick in this pen

The meals is shit, CNN

(on the news)

I really lost my damned mind

Look’n for things I can’t find

(word to the wise)

Word to the intangibles and such

I couldn’t find peace of mind

Time and the streets which had left me dyin

Cry’n out and bleed’n

The view wasn’t as much visible

I remember them days, I remember them critical

Stepped out in that air

Wept out dam and I glared

And I stared too

Walk it out

Like stairs boo

Laney School like Jordan

Walk it out

I DJ Unk it, cross it out

X’s and O’s and XO

XXXO,

I did the shit professional

[bridge]

I’ll always love you

(I try so hard)

Search through the crowd

Your love is bright as ever

Even in the shadows

Baby love me lights out

XO XOO XO XOOO XO XO XOOO

(I’ll always love you)

XO XOOO

(I try so hard)

[Outro]

What you want, some cloud nothings

Some underground shit? What you want, the crowd pumpin?

And you wanna pretend your still into Nas flow

(Nas flows)

You used to practice what you preach, now to the gospel

Ain’t nobody ashamed, you’ve probably crossed the line

And i ain’t got a he or she to blame

But father time

And this cross of mine

Cause Jesus is mines, and he’s yours too

Some faggot boys said Satan’s tough

(hmmph)

Well yours is too

And i’m sorta new/ that’s yo se

They say’n Rookie of the Year Roy

Ya’ll don’t say

I got the torch like i lit it up, nigga uh fireman

Spark up like damn

I ain’t know i was that fire man

(fire vans heheh)

This content is protected by

#TNM The New Music Movement Inc. 

null


For Permission to Use This Content Contact Us:

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s